Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports
Kansas State 2014-15 Stats Football
ROSTER · STATS · SCORES · SCHEDULE · LEADERS · STANDINGS · RANKINGS

AveragesHighs
AVERAGE/HIGHPtsRebATOBlkStlMin PtsRebATOBlkStlMin
M. Foster12.52.31.92.10.10.627.8247743
N. Williams11.45.31.11.30.20.626.92212445
T. Gipson11.35.30.41.60.60.528.82111238
J. Edwards6.33.31.71.10.31.221.1169438
W. Iwundu5.83.52.02.00.60.725.2127638
N. Johnson5.21.61.71.00.01.017.9209534
J. Thomas4.53.03.32.30.01.125.8137939
S. Hurt4.22.80.41.10.20.213.4158234
T. Harris3.80.90.50.30.00.210.0144425
M. Harris2.11.90.50.70.00.112.4107329
B. Bolden0.90.90.10.40.50.14.264116
S. Meyer0.10.10.10.00.00.11.21113
B. Rohleder0.10.40.30.20.10.23.823316
M. Schoen0.00.20.00.00.00.00.90103

SCORING/REBOUNDSField Goals3-Point FGFree ThrowsOR-TRAvgPtsAvg
M. Foster116-299 38.8%59-170 34.7%71-101 70.3%8-662.336212.5
N. Williams120-251 47.8%3-8 37.5%87-105 82.9%52-1555.333011.4
T. Gipson118-215 54.9%0-0 -124-163 76.1%57-1685.336011.3
J. Edwards75-193 38.9%21-71 29.6%32-56 57.1%36-1053.32036.3
W. Iwundu63-156 40.4%6-19 31.6%47-79 59.5%34-1083.51795.8
N. Johnson51-128 39.8%20-59 33.9%43-64 67.2%11-521.61655.2
J. Thomas45-119 37.8%8-28 28.6%42-80 52.5%20-923.01404.5
S. Hurt46-102 45.1%4-14 28.6%27-39 69.2%32-812.81234.2
T. Harris28-56 50.0%20-44 45.5%4-8 50.0%3-180.9803.8
M. Harris21-53 39.6%0-3 0.0%14-23 60.9%17-501.9562.1
B. Bolden6-12 50.0%0-0 -3-9 33.3%5-150.9150.9
S. Meyer0-2 0.0%0-0 -1-3 33.3%0-10.110.1
B. Rohleder1-5 20.0%0-3 0.0%0-2 0.0%2-60.420.1
M. Schoen0-2 0.0%0-2 0.0%0-0 -2-20.200.0

MISCELLANEOUSGMinPF-DQAsst-TO (Ratio)BlkStl
M. Foster2980755-055-62 (0.9:1)217
N. Williams2978197-232-37 (0.9:1)616
T. Gipson3292089-114-52 (0.3:1)1815
J. Edwards3267575-054-34 (1.6:1)1137
W. Iwundu3178065-061-62 (1.0:1)2023
N. Johnson3257234-055-32 (1.7:1)032
J. Thomas3179984-4102-72 (1.4:1)135
S. Hurt2938854-012-31 (0.4:1)77
T. Harris2121124-011-7 (1.6:1)05
M. Harris2733638-014-18 (0.8:1)02
B. Bolden17717-01-7 (0.1:1)82
S. Meyer9112-01-0 (-)01
B. Rohleder176514-05-3 (1.7:1)13
M. Schoen1090-00-0 (-)00



Oklahoma NEWS

[More]

Latest Headlines:


Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos SoonerScoop.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.