Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports
Kansas State 2013-14 Stats Football
ROSTER · STATS · SCORES · SCHEDULE · LEADERS · STANDINGS · RANKINGS

AveragesHighs
AVERAGE/HIGHPtsRebATOBlkStlMin PtsRebATOBlkStlMin
M. Foster15.53.22.52.20.20.629.43481043
T. Gipson11.76.50.62.20.50.426.52413337
S. Southwell9.94.32.71.61.10.827.0219838
W. Spradling7.73.02.91.00.01.430.0176845
W. Iwundu6.74.21.81.30.40.623.61410838
N. Williams6.23.50.60.90.10.516.32010245
N. Johnson4.11.51.60.90.00.813.8176523
D. Johnson3.53.50.10.80.50.313.91210136
O. Lawrence3.11.80.90.70.20.612.8105430
J. Thomas2.52.02.61.00.00.616.394832
R. Schultz0.90.50.20.30.00.32.45228
S. Meyer0.50.20.10.10.00.01.23113
J. Karapetyan0.30.20.00.00.00.03.32107
B. Rohleder0.10.20.10.10.00.11.72116

SCORING/REBOUNDSField Goals3-Point FGFree ThrowsOR-TRAvgPtsAvg
M. Foster177-418 42.3%79-200 39.5%80-109 73.4%26-1063.251315.5
T. Gipson140-249 56.2%0-0 -84-120 70.0%70-2026.536411.7
S. Southwell108-281 38.4%38-124 30.6%52-76 68.4%34-1324.33069.9
W. Spradling77-202 38.1%49-146 33.6%51-70 72.9%18-1003.02547.7
W. Iwundu71-154 46.1%7-17 41.2%71-112 63.4%43-1394.22206.7
N. Williams77-153 50.3%0-0 -52-72 72.2%62-1143.52066.2
N. Johnson41-111 36.9%17-62 27.4%25-37 67.6%14-441.51244.1
D. Johnson45-88 51.1%0-0 -24-47 51.1%52-1173.51143.5
O. Lawrence38-90 42.2%4-24 16.7%23-38 60.5%15-601.81033.1
J. Thomas17-69 24.6%2-12 16.7%17-49 34.7%12-422.0532.5
R. Schultz3-14 21.4%2-11 18.2%5-8 62.5%3-70.5130.9
S. Meyer2-4 50.0%0-1 0.0%2-3 66.7%2-30.260.5
J. Karapetyan1-4 25.0%0-0 -0-0 -0-10.220.3
B. Rohleder1-3 33.3%0-1 0.0%0-0 -1-30.220.1

MISCELLANEOUSGMinPF-DQAsst-TO (Ratio)BlkStl
M. Foster3396979-184-73 (1.2:1)719
T. Gipson3182182-318-67 (0.3:1)1511
S. Southwell3183669-184-49 (1.7:1)3325
W. Spradling3399196-395-34 (2.8:1)145
W. Iwundu3378071-061-42 (1.5:1)1219
N. Williams3353792-421-29 (0.7:1)415
N. Johnson3041440-048-26 (1.8:1)123
D. Johnson3345977-23-25 (0.1:1)1810
O. Lawrence3342359-029-23 (1.3:1)721
J. Thomas2134239-055-22 (2.5:1)012
R. Schultz15367-03-5 (0.6:1)04
S. Meyer13161-01-1 (1.0:1)00
J. Karapetyan6201-00-0 (-)00
B. Rohleder18311-01-1 (1.0:1)01



Oklahoma NEWS

[More]

Latest Headlines:


 

Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos SoonerScoop.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.