Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports

Hornbeak to transfer

by RJ Young

Oklahoma guard Je'lon Hornbeak has decided to transfer away from the University of Oklahoma. SoonerScoop.com reached out to the Hornbeak family for reaction following OU's announcement of his decision to leave. [details]


Kruger's squad needs to be more phsyical

by RJ Young
Lon Kruger says his Sooners can learn from the teams still alive in this year's NCAA Tournament.   

Milton taking his time narrowing down choices

by RJ Young
SoonerScoop.com catches up with Gatorade Oklahoma Boys Basketball Player of the Year Shake Milton. Where does Oklahoma stand?   

Oklahoma faces tough match-up in NDSU

by RJ Young
North Dakota State is nearly a mirror image of Oklahoma on the offensive end of the floor. Making the Sooners first game of the NCAA Tournament a tough match-up.   


2012 STATS LEADERBOARD  [More]
PlayersPtsRebAsstMinFG%3PT%FT%
R. Osby16.07.01.328.752.652.979.4
S. Pledger11.63.31.428.540.636.477.6
A. M'Baye10.15.20.825.046.127.975.0
B. Hield7.84.21.925.138.823.883.3
C. Clark6.53.20.417.351.3100.080.7
A. Fitzgerald5.73.30.415.544.20.066.1
J. Hornbeak5.62.71.722.737.433.373.9
S. Grooms5.01.73.220.547.240.069.6
I. Cousins2.72.01.615.927.925.068.4
T. Neal1.11.40.16.821.426.166.7
 


MESSAGE BOARDS 959 fans online now
The Crimson Corner
The best place to get the inside scoop on OU!

More Boards:  

Schedule and Results
Oklahoma BASKETBALLRecord: 23-10 (12-7)
2013 ScheduleMore Schedules | TV Times
NOVDECJANFEBMAR/APR


Basketball Recruiting
OKLAHOMA '13Offers
 
Commitments 3 0
Avg. Stars 2.00 0
Rivals150 0 2
 

2012 ROSTER[more]
 
Forward
31D. Bennett | 6-8, 212, , RS JR
 Chicago, IL (Sandburg HS )
21C. Clark | 6-7, 211, , SR
 Sherman, TX (Sherman HS)
25C. Cole | 6-7, 228, , RS FR
 Sperry, OK (Sperry HS)
41A. Mankin | 6-7, 197, , FR
 Coppell , TX (Coppell HS )
15T. Neal | 6-7, 234, , SR
 Oklahoma City, OK (Putnam City West HS)
00R. Spangler | 6-8, 232, , SO
 Tuttle , OK (Bridge Creek HS )
 
Guard
1F. Booker | 6-4, 198, , FR
 Augusta , GA (Westside HS )
11I. Cousins | 6-4, 186, , SO
 Mount Vernon, NY (Mount Vernon HS)
13J. Fraschilia | 5-10, 153, , JR
 Dallas, TX (Highland Park HS)
22D. Harper | 6-1, 176, , FR
 Norman , OK (Norman HS )
24B. Hield | 6-4, 208, , SO
 Freeport (Sunrise Christian Academy (Kan.))
5J. Hornbeak | 6-4, 184, , SO
 Arlington, TX (Grace Preparatory Academy)
45T. Slate | 6-1, 202, , FR
 Gore , OK (Gore HS )
10J. Woodard | 6-0, 185, , FR
 Arcadia , OK (Edmond Memorial HS )


Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos SoonerScoop.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.