Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports

Big Monday awaits

by RJ Young

Oklahoma heads to Ames, Iowa, with a chance to put themselves in position to take home a Big 12 title next Saturday in Norman. [details]


Sooners find some hustle for second half of TCU

by RJ Young
Lon Kruger's Sooners didn't make it easy on themselves going into the halftime locker room down by 8 points. But a second half surge put OU right back in the hunt.  

Hoops holds Big 12 title in their own hands

by RJ Young
Oklahoma's hoops team controls their own destiny. Three wins to finish the season and they can be Big 12 Champions. It starts today with TCU.  

McNeace, Buford growing in redshirt year

by RJ Young
Though you won't be seeing Jamuni McNeace and Dante Buford on the court this season. They continue to work on their individual talents daily while spending their freshman season redshirting.   


2012 STATS LEADERBOARD  [More]
PlayersPtsRebAsstMinFG%3PT%FT%
R. Osby16.07.01.328.752.652.979.4
S. Pledger11.63.31.428.540.636.477.6
A. M'Baye10.15.20.825.046.127.975.0
B. Hield7.84.21.925.138.823.883.3
C. Clark6.53.20.417.351.3100.080.7
A. Fitzgerald5.73.30.415.544.20.066.1
J. Hornbeak5.62.71.722.737.433.373.9
S. Grooms5.01.73.220.547.240.069.6
I. Cousins2.72.01.615.927.925.068.4
T. Neal1.11.40.16.821.426.166.7
 


MESSAGE BOARDS 1025 fans online now
The Crimson Corner
The best place to get the inside scoop on OU!

More Boards:  

Schedule and Results
Oklahoma BASKETBALLRecord: 20-9 (11-6)
2014 ScheduleMore Schedules | TV Times
NOVDECJANFEBMAR/APR


Basketball Recruiting
OKLAHOMA '15Offers
 
Commitments 3 0
Avg. Stars 3.33 1
Rivals150 1 2
 

2012 ROSTER[more]
 
Center
4J. McNeace | 6-9, 202, , FR
 Allen, TX (Allen High School )
 
Forward
31D. Bennett | 6-8, 212, , SR
 Chicago, IL (Sandburg HS )
21D. Buford | 6-7, 205, , FR
 Greenville, SC (Arlington Country Day School)
25C. Cole | 6-7, 235, , SO
 Sperry, OK (Sperry HS)
12K. Lattin | 6-9, 201, , FR
 Houston , TX (Redemption Christian Home School Academy)
41A. Mankin | 6-7, 201, , SO
 Coppell , TX (Coppell HS )
00R. Spangler | 6-8, 235, , JR
 Tuttle , OK (Bridge Creek HS )
35T. Thomas | 6-8, 242, , SR
 Killeen, TX (Killeen High School )
 
Guard
14B. Alade | 6-5, 190, , FR
 Murphy, TX (John Paul II)
1F. Booker | 6-4, 193, , SO
 Augusta , GA (Westside HS )
11I. Cousins | 6-4, 192, , JR
 Mount Vernon, NY (Mount Vernon HS)
13J. Fraschilia | 5-10, 153, , SR
 Dallas, TX (Highland Park HS)
22D. Harper | 6-1, 182, , SO
 Norman , OK (Norman HS )
24B. Hield | 6-4, 212, , JR
 Freeport (Sunrise Christian Academy (Kan.))
45T. Slate | 6-1, 205, , SO
 Gore , OK (Gore HS )
2D. Walker | 6-1, 197, , JR
 Vaughan, ON
10J. Woodard | 6-0, 189, , SO
 Arcadia , OK (Edmond Memorial HS )


Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos SoonerScoop.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.