Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports

Pritchard's Progress

by RJ Young

Though he was one of the headliners after his performance at the 2015 NBAPA Top 100 Camp Oklahoma basketball commit Payton Pritchard walked away unsatisfied. [details]


Hield will stay at Oklahoma and forego NBA draft

by RJ Young
Buddy Hield is returning to Oklahoma in hopes of leading the Sooners to the Final Four. He talked about his decision to remain in Norman this morning.  

No decision date set for Hield

by RJ Young
Big 12 Player of the Year Buddy Hield has a decision to make in the coming weeks. Should he enter the NBA Draft or return for his senior season?   

Breakdown of the Spartans leading up to gametime

by Eddie Radosevich
SoonerScoop.com's Eddie Radosevich takes a closer look at what to expect from the Michigan State Spartans tonight in the Sweet 16.  


2012 STATS LEADERBOARD  [More]
PlayersPtsRebAsstMinFG%3PT%FT%
R. Osby16.07.01.328.752.652.979.4
S. Pledger11.63.31.428.540.636.477.6
A. M'Baye10.15.20.825.046.127.975.0
B. Hield7.84.21.925.138.823.883.3
C. Clark6.53.20.417.351.3100.080.7
A. Fitzgerald5.73.30.415.544.20.066.1
J. Hornbeak5.62.71.722.737.433.373.9
S. Grooms5.01.73.220.547.240.069.6
I. Cousins2.72.01.615.927.925.068.4
T. Neal1.11.40.16.821.426.166.7
 


MESSAGE BOARDS  
The Crimson Corner
The best place to get the inside scoop on OU!

More Boards:  

Schedule and Results
Oklahoma BASKETBALLRecord: 24-11 (13-7)
2014 ScheduleMore Schedules | TV Times
NOVDECJANFEBMAR/APR


Basketball Recruiting
OKLAHOMA '15Offers
 
Commitments 3 0
Avg. Stars 3.33 1
Rivals150 1 2
 

2012 ROSTER[more]
 
Center
4J. McNeace | 6-9, 202, , FR
 Allen, TX (Allen High School )
 
Forward
31D. Bennett | 6-8, 212, , SR
 Chicago, IL (Sandburg HS )
21D. Buford | 6-7, 205, , FR
 Greenville, SC (Arlington Country Day School)
25C. Cole | 6-7, 235, , SO
 Sperry, OK (Sperry HS)
12K. Lattin | 6-9, 201, , FR
 Houston , TX (Redemption Christian Home School Academy)
41A. Mankin | 6-7, 201, , SO
 Coppell , TX (Coppell HS )
00R. Spangler | 6-8, 235, , JR
 Tuttle , OK (Bridge Creek HS )
35T. Thomas | 6-8, 242, , SR
 Killeen, TX (Killeen High School )
 
Guard
14B. Alade | 6-5, 190, , FR
 Murphy, TX (John Paul II)
1F. Booker | 6-4, 193, , SO
 Augusta , GA (Westside HS )
11I. Cousins | 6-4, 192, , JR
 Mount Vernon, NY (Mount Vernon HS)
13J. Fraschilia | 5-10, 153, , SR
 Dallas, TX (Highland Park HS)
22D. Harper | 6-1, 182, , SO
 Norman , OK (Norman HS )
24B. Hield | 6-4, 212, , JR
 Freeport (Sunrise Christian Academy (Kan.))
45T. Slate | 6-1, 205, , SO
 Gore , OK (Gore HS )
2D. Walker | 6-1, 197, , JR
 Vaughan, ON
10J. Woodard | 6-0, 189, , SO
 Arcadia , OK (Edmond Memorial HS )


Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos SoonerScoop.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.