Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports

Breakdown: MSU

by Eddie Radosevich

SoonerScoop.com's Eddie Radosevich takes a closer look at what to expect from the Michigan State Spartans tonight in the Sweet 16. [details]


OU's matchup with Spartans for Elite 8 status

by RJ Young
Oklahoma took on Michigan State last season and had a tough loss. Now they return for a chance to redeem themselves and earn a spot in the Elite 8.  

Woodard getting used to running the show

by RJ Young
Jordan Woodard has become used to running the show during his basketball career. In the NCAA Tournament, Woodard is starting to become college clutch as well.  

OU will face physical force in Spartans

by RJ Young
Oklahoma gets set to take on a physical Michigan State team that is used to playing and winning NCAA Tournament games. TaShawn Thomas will be a big key for OU inside.  


2012 STATS LEADERBOARD  [More]
PlayersPtsRebAsstMinFG%3PT%FT%
R. Osby16.07.01.328.752.652.979.4
S. Pledger11.63.31.428.540.636.477.6
A. M'Baye10.15.20.825.046.127.975.0
B. Hield7.84.21.925.138.823.883.3
C. Clark6.53.20.417.351.3100.080.7
A. Fitzgerald5.73.30.415.544.20.066.1
J. Hornbeak5.62.71.722.737.433.373.9
S. Grooms5.01.73.220.547.240.069.6
I. Cousins2.72.01.615.927.925.068.4
T. Neal1.11.40.16.821.426.166.7
 


MESSAGE BOARDS 892 fans online now
The Crimson Corner
The best place to get the inside scoop on OU!

More Boards:  

Schedule and Results
Oklahoma BASKETBALLRecord: 24-11 (13-7)
2014 ScheduleMore Schedules | TV Times
NOVDECJANFEBMAR/APR


Basketball Recruiting
OKLAHOMA '15Offers
 
Commitments 3 0
Avg. Stars 3.33 1
Rivals150 1 2
 

2012 ROSTER[more]
 
Center
4J. McNeace | 6-9, 202, , FR
 Allen, TX (Allen High School )
 
Forward
31D. Bennett | 6-8, 212, , SR
 Chicago, IL (Sandburg HS )
21D. Buford | 6-7, 205, , FR
 Greenville, SC (Arlington Country Day School)
25C. Cole | 6-7, 235, , SO
 Sperry, OK (Sperry HS)
12K. Lattin | 6-9, 201, , FR
 Houston , TX (Redemption Christian Home School Academy)
41A. Mankin | 6-7, 201, , SO
 Coppell , TX (Coppell HS )
00R. Spangler | 6-8, 235, , JR
 Tuttle , OK (Bridge Creek HS )
35T. Thomas | 6-8, 242, , SR
 Killeen, TX (Killeen High School )
 
Guard
14B. Alade | 6-5, 190, , FR
 Murphy, TX (John Paul II)
1F. Booker | 6-4, 193, , SO
 Augusta , GA (Westside HS )
11I. Cousins | 6-4, 192, , JR
 Mount Vernon, NY (Mount Vernon HS)
13J. Fraschilia | 5-10, 153, , SR
 Dallas, TX (Highland Park HS)
22D. Harper | 6-1, 182, , SO
 Norman , OK (Norman HS )
24B. Hield | 6-4, 212, , JR
 Freeport (Sunrise Christian Academy (Kan.))
45T. Slate | 6-1, 205, , SO
 Gore , OK (Gore HS )
2D. Walker | 6-1, 197, , JR
 Vaughan, ON
10J. Woodard | 6-0, 189, , SO
 Arcadia , OK (Edmond Memorial HS )


Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos SoonerScoop.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.